Galatasaray S.K. hosts Uzbek delegation to demonstrate highest standards of match operations
Uzbekistan football specialists have been provided a wide range of opportunities during a training seminar which is organized in collaboration with UzPFL and the Union of Turkish Clubs in Istanbul.
An Uzbek delegation was hosted by Türkiye’s one of the top giants Galatasaray S.K., where participants received hands-on experience about organizational structure of the club, Galatasaray’s strategy for marketing and working with fans, sponsorship matters and activations, ticket sales and other interesting topics. Club’s Commercial Partnerships Director Naci Cansun, who is renowned as world’s leading marketing expert in sports, has shared his experience and insights on the subject with participants.
Participants were also demonstrated highest standards of match operations. A delegation had unique opportunity to watch Galatasaray’s home match against Adana Demirspor while learning organization of matchday operations.