Football specialists from Uzbekistan visited Turkish Union of Clubs
A delegation comprising of specialists representing Uzbekistan football clubs are undertaking knowledge enhancing seminars in Istanbul which was organized in partnership with UzPFL and Turkish Union of Clubs.
A total of 20 specialists have visited Head Office of Turkish Union of Clubs, where the initial stage of seminar took place. Seminar was kicked off by organization’s General Secretary Dr. Çağrı İlk, who has welcomed all participants and shared substantial insights about Turkish football, particularly about Turkish Superleague and its clubs. Followed by engaging presentation, participants had fruitful round table discussions and exchanged views on similarities and differences between Turkish and Uzbek football.
As part of the seminar, representatives of Uzbekistan football clubs will pay visit to Fenerbahçe S.K. and Galatasaray S.K. and get themselves familiarized with Turkish clubs.